?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

To do list

Things to do on my days off:

Sew my shawl. :look

Lay out and cut the pieces for my costume dress- Nope. Bought the rest of the fabric I'd need, though.

laundry :look

clean the fishbowl

Finish and submit application to sorting_elite

zomg, it's 3 weeks till D*con and I still don't have a dress for the parade. :joy :joy :joy

ETA: Well, 2 out of 5 isn't so bad...

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
skyeangelr
Aug. 8th, 2007 05:33 am (UTC)
Hey that looks a lot like my list of things to do...

And I'm stealing this userpic too. But I'll credit you for it if asked! *snuggle*
lieutfaber
Aug. 9th, 2007 02:57 am (UTC)
Well, I didn't make it. The creator's in my pics info. *shrug* Feel free to take away, tho.
zhareen
Aug. 8th, 2007 11:27 am (UTC)
Zomg! (That's the last bit of fangrrl you get!) I still have two questions left to answer. Unfortunately, they are quite possibly the worst! (15/16) Good luck!
stardust462
Aug. 9th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
You're applying to hogwarts_elite? I've been there for about a year and a half now. I love it there. If you want you can e-mail me your application and I'll take a look at it before you submit it (stardust462ATgmailDOTcom).
lieutfaber
Aug. 9th, 2007 02:55 am (UTC)
Heh. Yeah. One of my other friends belongs as well. kianaajadein

I belong to another site with her, and she's been recruiting a bit. *lol*
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )