?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Twittery goodness

  • 00:34 @laetha Yay! I'ma be out of state for two of them! #
  • 00:35 @laetha oooh, that's what I use. Also, also not sleeping. Crap. #
  • 00:38 @extralife info in the app store says wifi for calls, any connection for text chat #
  • 00:40 Skype for iPhone FT-freaking-W! #
  • 07:14 Don't wanna go to work. Bed was nice and warm #
  • 11:11 @laetha one weekend in July, and one of the memorial parades #
  • 11:12 RT @KenPlume: If an apple a day keeps the doctor away, will eating two apples fend off two doctors, or just one super doctor, like Dr. Doom? #
  • 15:47 @laetha *sigh* Boys. And that was a lot of fishies, too! #
  • 19:15 @straylightrise Yeah, that sounds about right. :( #
  • 19:17 fabs is the floating-point absolute value function from the C++ standard library. Yay! I am the floating-point absolute, Elena! #
  • 22:40 Ugh, cinnamon salt water taffy is just wrong #
Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter