Jess (lieutfaber) wrote,
Jess
lieutfaber

there is a blue jay right outside the window. and julie is trying to catch it. :)

i'm going to a concert, i'm going to a concert!
:P

i wish my package would hurry up and get here before we have to leave. seriously, it should not take 7 hours for the truck to travel 5 miles.

HOLY SHIT, I JUST MADE THE TRUCK GET HERE!

well, i'm gonna log off and update my system now, see you later. :)
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Welp. Made an appointment to talk to my manager tomorrow to get into detaily type things. Happy, davitant? Now stop harassing me. :P

  • (no subject)

    Soooooo... Um. There may or may not be an Epic Plan potentially in progress. It may or may not require me to pack up all my crap by the end of the…

  • (no subject)

    Declaring yourself innocent and vilifying the other parties involved does not make it true. Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments