Jess (lieutfaber) wrote,
Jess
lieutfaber

  • Mood:
Now I can die happy.

1) (Most important one) My "little" brother Rick is now safe and sound on the west coast. He's on a 96 hour leave before they get to go through all the paperwork to be decommissioned from the Marines. Yay!

2) Flight of the Navigator has been released on DVD. OMG, I cannot tell you how much I loved that movie when I was a kid. I borrowed it from the library so many times... You simply cannot count the number of times! <3 Now I can watch it as much as I want. Yay!

I'm kinda looking forward to the new Law and Order series that premieres tonight. Looks like the kind of stuff I'd be interested in. I'm going to try it out......

Ugh, I'm still sick though. I've got a head cold. good, old fashioned fun.

Oh, and Julie-cat says hi. Rather, she says "meow", but i'm translating it into people-speak.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    What do you even /do/ when you have two friends who had a fight? I want to remain supportive of /both/ of them and remain neutral, but one of them is…

  • (no subject)

    fuck you too, fate. Once again, you went out of your way to say i'm never allowed to be excited for anything or happy at all. thanks. no fuck you.

  • (no subject)

    Welp. Made an appointment to talk to my manager tomorrow to get into detaily type things. Happy, davitant? Now stop harassing me. :P

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment