?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OMG!

I'm watching the review of season one of Lost. I'm 2 minutes in, and I've already had 3 "OMGWTFBBQ" moments. O_o

This is gonna bug me. The freaking sound is about half a second out of sync.

Yay for iPod commercials. Wants a nano, we does. Yesss......

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
davitant
Sep. 22nd, 2005 07:37 am (UTC)
Have you actually WATCHED season 1 of lost? If not, you should...
lieutfaber
Sep. 22nd, 2005 01:14 pm (UTC)
>_>

*looks innocent*

nope.
altorose
Sep. 22nd, 2005 05:57 pm (UTC)
Ooh, you should. It's available on DVD now, and Blockbuster carries it (at least, our local one does), so you can just rent it. I didn't watch it at all last season, but I picked up the DVDs at Blockbuster and just bombed through the season in four days. And now I'm hooked.

But yes, you should watch them.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )