?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

random weather facts

is anyone else disturbed that it is colder in jacksonville, florida than it is in moscow, idaho? i know i am.

10 degrees in morristown? not in my room, it's not... damn, it's cold outside. i mean, the cat has taken to just staying in here all day because it's the warmest part of the house. i shudder to think of the electric bill, tho.

hey, i can feel my fingers again, i think.

lol... gotta love weather.com...
Winter Weather is Unpredictable. Be Prepared.
well duh